Baseball Excellence Home  
Baseball Excellence Forums  
Baseball Excellence Free Report  


Calendar



Roster / Stats



News



Schedule / Results



Tournaments



Practices



Photo Album



Favorite Links & Sponsors



Home






Admin




  PROSPECTWIRE CANNONS BASEBALL Schedule / Results

Key:    click icon for directions    click icon for game results
Game Date Game Time Location Opponent
05-16-2010 12:30 CAPE CORAL NORTH PORT ROCKETS
05-16-2010 CAPE CORAL ROCKETS
05-22-2010 11:00 AM ISLAND COAST SWAMP GATORS
05-22-2010 1:30 island coast high school SWFL YARD DAWGS
05-28-2010 3:30 PERFECT GAME ORLANDO SCORPIONS
05-29-2010 12:30 PERFECT GAME FLORIDA DIAMOND PROS
05-30-2010 10:00 AM PERFECT GAME 5 TOOL BASEBALL ACADEMY
05-31-2010 7:30 PERFECT GAME TRIPLE THREAT 18U
06-10-2010 2:30 SWFL BASEBALL SWFL YARD DAWGS 16U
06-11-2010 12:00 SWFL BASEBALL SWFL YARD DAWGS 18u
06-11-2010 4:00 SWFL BASEBALL NCF STARS
06-12-2010 7:30 SWFL BASEBALL SAILORS SARASOTA
06-13-2010 7:30 SWFL BASEBALL SARASOTA RAMS
06-17-2010 11:00 SWFL BASEBALL MANATEE HIGH SCHOOL
06-19-2010 11:00 WABA FLORIDA CUP TEAM TPX
06-19-2010 2:00 WABA FLORIDA CUP FLORIDA STARS
06-20-2010 WABA FLORIDA CUP MCHAMMERS MARION CO
06-20-2010 WABA FLORIDA CUP TAMPA ANGELS
07-02-2010 TBA WABA WOOD BAT NATIONALS Summer Woodbat Nationals WABA
07-02-2010 4:00 WABA WOOD BA NATIONALS TEAM TPX
07-03-2010 8:00 AM WABA WOOD BAT NATIONALS POLK COLLEGE
07-14-2010 TBA FT.MYERS PEFECT GAME BCS FINALS
07-14-2010 11:30 BOSTON RED SOX FIELD 4 FTB MIZUNO
07-15-2010 9:00 AM TWINS COMPLEX FIELD 2 NEW ENGLAND FIREBIRDS
07-15-2010 4:30 BISHOP VEROT HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON SLAM
07-16-2010 TWINS COMPLEX CBC STORM
07-17-2010 2:00 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL CYCLONES
07-17-2010 9:00 AM TWINS COMPLEX DELEWARE DIAMONDS
07-22-2010 TBA WINTERHAVEN International Championship WABA
07-22-2010 3:30 WINTERHAVEN FLORIDA ORLANDO BASBEALL ACADEMY
07-23-2010 9:00 WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA STARS
07-23-2010 2:00 PM WINTERHAVEN FLOR WINWARD RED
07-24-2010 WINTERHAVEN SWFL 18
07-28-2010 4:30 Santaluces High School JACKSONVILLE WARRIORS
07-28-2010 11:30 Santaluces High School ANCIENT CITY NATIONALS 18U
08-04-2010 AUG 4 - 9 JUPITER FLORIDA PROSPECT WIRE 18U STATE TOURNEY
08-04-2010 1:00 Santaluces High School SF ELITE 17U BLACK
08-07-2010 10:30 Santaluces High School SOUTH FLORIDA CLIPPERS
08-07-2010 ORLANDO SCORPIONS
08-27-2010 TBA CLEARWATER FLORIDA TRIPLE CROWN 7TH Annual Summer Slugfest
09-03-2010 TBA FT.MYERS TRIPLE CROWN
09-04-2010 9:00 am TERRY PARK FILED 4 MIAMI THUNDERBIRDS
09-04-2010 11:15 TERRY PARK FIELD 4 SOUTH FLORIDA YANKEES MIAMI
09-05-2010 9:00 AM TERRY PARK FIELD 3 COLLIER COUNTY CUBS
09-05-2010 4:00 PM TERRY PARK FIELD 3 SOUTH FLORIDA ROCKETS
09-17-2010 TBA FT.MYERS PERFECT GAME FLORIDA QUALIFER FOR JUPITER
09-17-2010 2:00 Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Farrah Builders
09-18-2010 9:00 AM Terry Park St Lucie Sentinels
09-18-2010 2:00 PM Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Orlando Baseball Academy Connect 2011
09-25-2010 TBA Lakeland, FL JUCO/HS Fall Woodbat Tourney WABA SHOWCASE
09-25-2010 8:00 am Tigertown Winward Reds
09-25-2010 2:45 Lake Bonney Field 1 Gators
09-26-2010 8:00 am Tigertown Field 4 Tampa Angels Gold
09-26-2010 2:45 Lake Bonney Field 2 Orlando Reds
10-15-2010 $1800.00 Tampa, FL George M Steinbrenner Woodbat Classic
10-15-2010 11:00 AM YANKEES STADUIM #2 CLEARWATER CYCLONES
10-15-2010 8:30 am YANKEES STADUIM HILLSBOROUGH CO
10-16-2010 1:30 PM YANKEES STADUIM SIDE FIELD BULLETS BASEBALL
10-29-2010 8:00 pm AUBURNDALE FLORIDA FLORIDA HARDBALLERS
10-29-2010 TBA Auburndale,FL Prospectwire Fall Woodbat Classic
10-30-2010 4:30 AUBURNDALE FLORIDA SOUTH FLORIDA TITANS
10-31-2010 11:00 AM LAKE MYRTLE WEST COAST 9
10-31-2010 9:00 AM LAKE MYRTYLE GATORS BASEBALL
10-31-2010 3:00 PM LAKE MYRTLE CYCLONES
11-12-2010 TBA Pt.Charlotte Triple Crown
12-03-2010 CLEARWATER IBC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
12-10-2010 TBA BRADENTON FL Game Ready Scout Day
12-11-2010 4:30 Braden River Park SARASOTA DIAMOND KINGS
12-11-2010 7:30 Braden River Park NEXT GENERATION
12-12-2010 1:00 PM Braden River Park TEAM RBI
01-14-2011 TBA CLEARWATER FLORIDA 3rd Annual MLK Weekend Preseason Blast TRIPLE CROWN
01-15-2011 tba ST. PETE Nations Baseball Pre-season High School Showcase
05-28-2011 4:30 BISHOP VEROT HIGH SCHOOL ST.PETE HURRICANES
05-28-2011 11:30 AM CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL ORLANDO BASEBALL ACEDEMY
05-29-2011 4:30 BOSTON RED SOX COMPLEX TEAM LATIN AMERICAN
05-29-2011 11:00AM BOSTON RED SOX DEVELOPMENT SITE TEAM REEBOK
06-10-2011 PROSPECTWIRE STATE TOURNEY AUBURNDALE FLORIDA TBA
06-11-2011 11:15 PM LAKE MYRTLE FIELD 3 TEAM X 18U BLACK
06-12-2011 2:00 PM LAKE MYRTLE FIELD 3 FLORIDA BOMBERS 17
06-13-2011 9:30 CHAIN OF LAKES FIELD 4 TRIPLE THREAT 17
06-14-2011 9:00 am LAKE MYRTLE STADUIM BRUISERS
06-17-2011 1:30 PM Astros Complex Field 2 Ocala Heat
06-17-2011 6:00 PM Astros Main Stadium ST.LOUIS STING
06-17-2011 9:00 AM Astros Complex Field 5 CENTRAL FLORIDA TITANS
06-18-2011 5:00 PM ASTROS COMPLEX FIELD 2 TEAM SPORTS WERX
06-18-2011 11:15 AM ASTRO COMPLEX FIELD 1 ALL AMERICAN PROSPECTS
06-20-2011 5:00 PM ASTROS STADUIM CBC RIVER HAWKS
06-20-2011 2:45 ASTROS COMPLEX ATLANTA BLUE JAYS
07-02-2011 TBA PERFECT GAME 18U NATIONAL WWBA CHAMPIONSHIP EAST COBB GA. TBA
07-02-2011 4:30 PM DOMINION CHRISTIAN SCHOOL MARIETTA GA BUCKY DENTS BANDITS UCLA
07-03-2011 11:30 am KELL HS MARIETTA GA HAMMOND CHIEFS INDIANA
07-04-2011 2:00 PM PINECREST ACADEMY CUMMING GA LOW COUNTRY LIGHTNING SOUTH CAROLINA
07-05-2011 2:00 PM DULUTH HS DULUTH GA SAN DIEGO SHOW
07-06-2011 9:00 am CAMBELL HS SMYRNA GA EAST COBB SAINTS
07-07-2011 9:00AM SUWANEE GA BL BOMBERS
07-17-2011 7:00 pm TERRY PARK STADIUM EAST COBB BRAVES
07-17-2011 4:30 PM BOSTON RED SOX COMPLEX FIELD 3 5280 BASEBALL TEAM
07-17-2011 TBA TERRY PARK FT.MYERS BCS FINALS
07-18-2011 2:00 PM TWINS COMPLEX FIELD 3 FLORIDA XCEL
07-19-2011 11:30 AM TERYY PARK STADUIM Syracuse Sports Zone Chiefs
07-19-2011 4:30 TWINS COMPLEX FIELD 1 643 DP Cougars
07-20-2011 2.:00 Charlotte Co (Rays) Complex FIELD 1 SEM PIRATES
07-21-2011 9:00 AM RED SOX COMPLEX FIELD 3 NEXT LEVEL
08-06-2011 11:30 am Sant Cmplx 1 ORLANDO SCORPIONS PURPLE
08-06-2011 2:00 PM Sant Cmplx 1 PALM BEACH BASEBALL
08-07-2011 2:00 PM Sant Cmplx 4 PALM BEACH CLIPPERS
08-08-2011 11:30 AM RENEGADES 18
08-09-2011 2:00 PM PALM BEACH FLORIDA PALM BEACH PAL
09-02-2011 TBA FT.MYERS TERRY PARK PERFECT GAME LABOR DAY
09-03-2011 11:30 am Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 3 WEST FLORIDA PANTHERS
09-03-2011 2:00 PM Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 3 FTB CLUTCH
09-04-2011 9:00 AM Boston Red Sox Player Development 5-Plex Field 3 ST.PETE STARS
09-04-2011 2:00 TERRY PARK RAVENS BASEBALL
09-05-2011 9:00 am BOSTON RED SOX STADUIM BULLETS BASEBALL
09-05-2011 2:00 BOSTON RED SOX STADUIM HARDCORE BASEBALL
09-16-2011 TBA FT.MYERS WWBA QUALIFER PERFECT GAME
09-17-2011 2:00 pm TERRY PARK CLEMENTE FIELD ORLANDO SCORPIONS
09-17-2011 4:30 PM TERRY PARK STADUIM TEAM EXTREME
09-18-2011 9:00 AM RED SOX COMPLEX FIELD 3 THE NATURALS
09-18-2011 2:00 PM TWINS COMPLEX SCORPIONS PURPLE 2013
09-23-2011 TBA LAKELAND FL WABA JUCO WEEKEND
09-24-2011 12:30 MARCHANT STADUIM KALINE FIELD SWFL
09-24-2011 5:00 PM TIGER TOWN WINWARD BRAVES BLUE
09-25-2011 10:15 AM LAKE BONNEY 2 ALL AMERICAN PROPSECTS
09-25-2011 5:00 PM TIGERTOWN 2 HAWKS
10-14-2011 2:00 PM YANKEE COMPLEX FIELD 1 ANGELS GOLD
10-14-2011 11:00 am YANKEE STADUIM TEAM TAMPA SELECT
10-15-2011 2:00 PM YANKEE STADUIM CFBL RED
10-28-2011 8:00 PM LAKE MRYTLE FIELD 1 JUICE
10-28-2011 TBA AUBURNDALE FLORIDA PW WOOD BAT CLASSIC
11-12-2011 1:30 pm Larry Sanders Sports Complex POETS BASEBALL
11-12-2011 7:00 PM Larry Sanders Sports Complex HURRICANES ELITE
11-13-2011 1230 tampa catholic country side panthers
11-13-2011 tampa catholic suncoast select
12-02-2011 TBA ST.PETE IBC STATE TOURNEY
12-03-2011 2:00 CLEARWATER CARROLLWOOD GATORS
12-03-2011 4:30 CLEARWATER HAINES CITY BASEBALL
12-04-2011 4:30 CLEARWATER NAVO PROSPECTS
12-04-2011 7:30 CLEARWATER RAVENS BASEBALL
12-04-2011 11:30 CLEARWATER THE THUNDER
01-14-2012 TBA CLEARWATER TRIPLE CROWN WINTER NATIONALS
01-14-2012 8:30 am JOE DIMAGGIO FIELDS TAMPA SUNS
01-14-2012 11:00 AM JOE DIMAGGIO FIELDS STORM BASEBALL
01-15-2012 COUNTRYSIDE
01-15-2012 TAMPA STORM
01-15-2012 NEW TAMPA PREDATORS
01-15-2012 TAMPA SUNS
01-15-2012 8:30 am JOE DIMAGGIO FIELDS COUNTRYSIDE PANTHERS
05-25-2012 6:00 pm TERRY PARK BRETT FIELD ORLANDO RAYS
05-26-2012 9:00 AM SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL HARDBALLERS
05-26-2012 7:00 PM CITY OF PALMS STADUIM CENTRAL FLORIDA CRUSHERS
05-27-2012 10:30 AM CITY OF PALMS AUX FIELD MIAMI TIGERS
06-09-2012 8:30 ED C. SMITH ORIOLES LOCKER ROOM SCOUT INTERVIEW AND COMBINE
06-09-2012 11:30 BUCK ONEIL SPORTS COMPLEX FIELD 1 BROWARD BOMBERS
06-10-2012 4:30 ED C. SMITH FIELD 3 ORLANDO REDS
06-11-2012 8:00 PM BUCK ONEIL COMPLEX FIELD 1 FLORIDA BURN
06-13-2012 11 00 am ed smith field 2 team impact
06-13-2012 team burn 18u
06-14-2012 ed smith field 2 juice
06-20-2012 JUNE 20-24 ORLANDO MIZUNO SUNSHINE STATE FINALS
06-22-2012 12:30 field 5 houston astro spring training diamond elite 18u
06-22-2012 5:00 pm astros staduim florida hawks
06-22-2012 10:00 am field 5 houston astro spring training next level scorpions
06-23-2012 12 30 osceloa high school orlando scorpions white
06-24-2012 ftb mizuno
06-29-2012 JUNE 29 - JULY 6 EAST COBB GA. PERFECT GAME NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
06-30-2012 2:00 Cartersville BB Complex Mizuno Edge
06-30-2012 7:00 PM Cartersville BB Complex Texas Dukes
07-01-2012 4:30 Kennessaw Mounatin HS CageRat Baseball
07-01-2012 11:30 Hamilton Crossing Park East Cobb Saints
07-02-2012 9:00 AM East Cobb Complex Team GA
07-03-2012 2:00 Campbell HS Next Level Baseball
07-04-2012 2:00 New Cass HS HQ4 Clippers 17u
07-14-2012 JULY 14 - 20 FT.MYERS PERFECT GAME BCS FINALS
07-15-2012 1130 am red sox complex 5 team longhorns
07-15-2012 430 red sox complex 5 louisiana diamond dawgs
07-16-2012 1130 am jet blue 5 east cobb patriots
07-17-2012 10:30 JET BLUE FIELD 6 MIZUNO EDGE
07-17-2012 1:00 PM JET BLUE FIELD 6 florida baseball academy akedema
07-18-2012 11:30 JET BLUE FIELD 6 long island whalers
07-19-2012 TERRY PARK EN FUEGO
07-19-2012 TERRY PARK FLORIDA NATURALS
08-04-2012 red sox complex 5 stingers baseball
08-05-2012 red sox complex 5 central florida prospects
08-05-2012 red sox complex 5 central florida prospects
01-12-2013 9:00 am STARS COMPLEX FIELD 3 FUSION
01-12-2013 11:00 AM STARS COMPLEX FIELD 3 FUSION
01-13-2013 10:00 am STARS COMPLEX FIELD 3 FUSION
01-18-2013 6:30 PT.CHARLOTTE MARAUDERS
01-19-2013 5:00 pm PT.CHARLOTTE IRON PIGS
01-20-2013 11:00 AM PT.CHARLOTTE MARAUDERS
02-02-2013 5:00 pm PT.CHARLOTTE COLLIER TIGERS
02-02-2013 3:00 pm PT.CHARLOTTE TEAM HARDEE
02-03-2013 9:00 AM PT CHARLOTTE HARDEE
02-09-2013 9:00 AM stars complex fusion.
02-09-2013 11:00 stars complex fusion.
02-10-2013 11:00 stars complex fusion
02-10-2013 9 stars complex fusion
02-23-2013 1:00PM STARS COMPLEX SWFL FURY
02-23-2013 11:00 AM FT.MYERS SWFL FURY
02-24-2013 11:00 AM STARS COMPLEX SWFL FURY
02-24-2013 1:00PM STARS COMPLEX SWFL FURY
03-23-2013 5:00 LAKE WOOD RANCH FIELD 4 HARDEE ASTROS
03-23-2013 3:00 pm LAKEWOOD RANCH FIELD 4 SCRAPPERS
05-18-2013 3:00 pm palmetto florida LOL TOMAHAWKS
05-18-2013 5:00 palmetto florida SCRAPPERS
10-19-2013 5:00 pm STARZ FIELD 4 GAME DAY HEAT
10-19-2013 7:00 PM STARZ 3 SWFL EAGLES
10-20-2013 3:00 STARZ Sun Devils
11-02-2013 Tba bradenton Tba
11-02-2013 1:00PM BRADENTON field1 GAME DAY HEAT
11-02-2013 3:00 pm BRADENTON field 3 FISHHAWK WOLVES
11-03-2013 Sarasota Sting
11-03-2013 10:00 Bradenton field 1 Canes
11-29-2013 2:00 pm DISNEY FIELD 10 TEAM FLORIDA
11-30-2013 2:30 DISNEY WESTIN HAWKS
11-30-2013 12:00 FIELD 5 DISNEY SOUTH CENTRAL SELECT
01-19-2014 1:30 Three oaks park Ft.myers Fusion
01-19-2014 3:30 Three oaks park Ft.myers fusion
01-22-2014 5:45 Charlotte Regional Charlotte Thunder
02-08-2014 9:00 am 13u Dade city Fl Tampa panthers
02-08-2014 11:15am 13u dade city fl Bullets
02-09-2014 9:00 DADE CITY seminole cyclones
02-15-2014 11:00 am 12u Lithia Florida field 4 Brandon lynx
02-15-2014 1:00 pm 12u lithia fl field 4 bloomingdale bullsharks
02-16-2014 3:00 lithia fl bloomingdale bandits
03-08-2014 12U 5:00 PM DOVER FLORIDA BULLETS
03-08-2014 12U 3:00 PM Bullets Complex, Dover, Fl SILVERHAWKS 12U
03-09-2014 11 Cyclones
03-09-2014 3 dover tampa bulls
04-12-2014 9:00 am 12u CANNONS STARZ FIELD 3 SUNDEVILS
04-12-2014 1:00 PM PW CANNONS 12U STARZ FIELD 3 SWFL CANES
04-13-2014 1 sundevils
04-13-2014 3 Starz
04-13-2014 PW CANNONS 12U STARZ Cannons white
04-19-2014 12 and 2 pm 10u PT CHARLOTTE CHARLOTTE THUNDER
04-19-2014 12U TEAM 2 AND 4 PT . CHARLOTTE CHARLOTTE THUNDER
04-26-2014 TBA 13 U FT.MYERS 13U EXTREME INVITATIONAL
05-03-2014 TBA 12U Auburndale Softball 5-Plex STATE QUALIFER IBC 12U
05-04-2014 10U TBA 2 GAMES THREE OAKS FUSION



Baseball-Teams.com is a wholly owned subsidiary of Baseball-Excellence.com
Copyright 2014 Baseball-Teams.com. All Rights Reserved